All-Greater Rochester Honorable Mention list


Quarterbacks: Micah Harshfield (Red Jacket), Noah Hill (University Prep), Khaya Moses (Monroe), Brady Robinson (Victor), Brennan Russo (Eastridge), Jackson Rucker (Fairport), Chase Shepanski (Churchville-Chili), Colton Thorp (Hilton), Ryan Whitney (Geneseo),

Running backs: Tano Auriuso (Aquinas), Ethan Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg), Tre’Mell Coleman (Canandaigua), Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield), Wesley Farley (Avon), Caleb Felski (Pembroke), Jackson Fix (LeRoy), Keegan Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood), Kellen Foster (Newark), Nate Gardner (Dansville/Wayland-Cohocton), Sam Gotham (Victor), Jake Hammer (Marcus Whitman/Bloomfield), Andrew Hill (Greece Athena), Jack Kearney (Livonia), Riccardo Lagares (Churchville-Chili), Josiah Lane (Gates Chili), Quadere Lawson (Geneva), Cam McClinic (Batavia), Patrick Nobles (Fairport), Gavin Parks (Brighton), Xzavier Patrick (Hornell), Steffon Pinkston (Lyons/Sodus), Von’Joseph Praylor (Vertus), Bailey Schell (Letchworth/Warsaw/Perry), Landon Scott (Brockport), Lamere Smith (Irondequoit), Zymere Smith (Clyde-Savannah), Caleb Sweet (South Seneca)

Wide receivers/Tight ends: Vincent Arroyo (Batavia), Sherman Carson (Eastridge), Dekhari Carter (University Prep), Nick Castellana (Hilton), Amari Colon (Greece Olympia/Odyssey), Ashtian Dunning (Penn Yan/Dundee), Ryan Fitzpatrick (Batavia Notre Dame), Truman Hill (Red Jacket), Daniel Johnson (Brighton), Benny Merrill (Alexander), Connor Osier (Greece Athena), Nasir Patton (Rush-Henrietta), Julian Pehrson (Waterloo), Sam Pucci (Fairport), JJ Reese (Canisteo-Greenwood), Terrell Richards (Aquinas), Michael Rowland (Avon), Juelz Russell (University Prep), Kelvin Shepard (East/World of Inquiry), James Sibeto (Red Jacket), Tyrell Simmons (University Prep), Nolan Slywka (Waterloo), Joe Trewer (Batavia Notre Dame), Aiden Warner (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Alex Young (Penfield)

Batavia kicker Julia Petry (40) finishes the scoring with the final extra point in Batavia's dramatic 14-8 win in their Section V football Class B championship game Saturday, Nov. 12, 2022 at SUNY Brockport.
Batavia kicker Julia Petry (40) finishes the scoring with the final extra point in Batavia’s dramatic 14-8 win in their Section V football Class B championship game Saturday, Nov. 12, 2022 at SUNY Brockport.
Shawn Dowd, Democrat and Chronicle

Linemen: TJ Andrews (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Stephen Aubin (Lyons/Sodus), Grady Ball (Wellsville), Cody Barton (Cuba-Rushford/Hinsdale), Brandon Balonek (Finney/Northstar Christian Academy), Robbie Becker (Attica), Lance Becoats (Webster Schroeder), Jack Bell (Webster Schroeder), Elijah Bender (Dansville/Wayland-Cohocton), Dale Benton III (Vertus), Jeremy Blanchard (East Rochester/Gananda), Dominic Blekot (Webster Thomas), Reed Bouchard (Penn Yan/Dundee), Jayden Bridge (Pembroke), Zeke Bruce (Fairport), Shawn Buick (Rush-Henrietta), Jackson Burns (Spencerport), Evan Clair (Hornell), William Clarke (Bath Haverling), Maverick Coffey (York/Pavilion), Jamin Close (Brighton), Brad Coleman (Webster Thomas), Dashon Constatine (Monroe), Nigel Copeland (East/World of Inquiry), Brandon Davis (Wilson/Early College), Britton Delmadoros (East Rochester/Gananda), Eamonn Denniston (Palmyra-Macedon), Jon Distasio (Finney/Northstar Christian Academy), Connor Doran (Victor), Will Eschberger (LeRoy), Devon Farley (University Prep), Nick Fede (Hilton), Alexander Fitch (Spencerport), Brandon Franklin (East/World of Inquiry), Zachary Gagner (Greece Olympia/Odyssey), TJ Gause (Livonia), Quante Gillians (Aquinas), Frank Golisano (Holley), Evan Gotshall (Dansville/Wayland-Cohocton), Francis Grant (York/Pavilion), AIden Grapensteter (Palmyra-Macedon), Jack Harvey (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Jamar Harvey (Webster Thomas), Jalen Hill (Irondequoit), Tommy Hogan (Greece Athena), Dakota Hollada (Avon), Dominick Johnson (Canandaigua), Kaleb Juliano (Webster Schroeder), Cliff Karn (Cuba-Rushford/Hinsdale), Ben Kremer (Finney/Northstar Christian Academy), Nick Kurowski (Attica),

Tyler Landtrip (Midlakes), Dylan Lessar (Brockport), Mathew Malley (Avon), Tyler Maples (Geneva), Jayden Mast (Pembroke), Giovanni Mattioli (Hilton), Jazario McDonald (East/World of Inquiry), Jake McMahon (Hilton), Jeff McPherson (Spencerport), Zachary Mitchell (Bolivar-Richburg), Peter Northrup (Penfield), Jackson Peet (Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen), Connor Piecuch (Gates Chili), Joseph Salone (Geneva), Nahjmir Samuels (Edison merged), Elliott Santos (Wayne), Anthony Sciallo (Penn Yan/Dundee), Cameron Seager (Bath Haverling), Justus Simpson (Canandaigua), Hunter Smith (Holley), Eddie Snyder (Marcus Whitman/Bloomfield), Torin Salvati (Brockport), Evan Shaper (Irondequoit), Quinn Stillman (Hornell), Seth Tape (Greece Arcadia), Cam Taylor (Churchville-Chili), Chris Titus (Clyde-Savannah), Joe Trewer (Batavia Notre Dame), Jeremiah Tucker (East/World of Inquiry), Michael Vaccarella (Penfield), Ryan Warner (Canisteo-Greenwood), Owen Weterrings (Livonia), Liam Wheeler (Victor), Nick Wilson (Pittsford), Carter Wolf (Churchville-Chili), Nazir Wynn (University Prep).

Linebackers: Caden Allen (Bolivar-Richburg), Matt Allen (Red Jacket), Connor Benitez (Livonia), Aavion Bethel (Batavia), Mason Bump (Alexander), Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport), Daniel Carter (Geneva), Timmy Dale (Canisteo-Greenwood), Lucas Delforte (Canandaigua), Mason Depew (Canandaigua), Anthony DeRosa (Webster Schroeder), Abe Diaz (Midlakes), Cooper Fix (Batavia), Cameron Freeman (Irondequoit), Rhyan Garey (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Hayden Groff (Batavia Notre Dame), Anthony Hampton (East/World of Inquiry), Trent Hill (Aquinas), Julian Huffman (Geneseo), Joey Ives (Webster Thomas), Ben Kingsley (Aquinas), Destin Kuyal (Holley), Nathan Lehigh (Penfield), Noah Leitten (Letchworth/Warsaw/Perry), Kanzon Leng (Greece Athena), Jaiden Lopez (Lyons/Sodus), Jacob Maier (Palmyra-Macedon), Alex Miller (Brighton), Andrew Mark (Brighton), Kaleb Matthews (Brighton), Eoin Meyer (McQuaid), Ethan Narby (Bath Haverling), Christian Pehrson (Waterloo), Braydon Pike (Hilton), Jahyleen Quick (Spencerport), Brady Quill (Hilton), Brennan Royce (York/Pavilion), Brandon Scott (Rush-Henrietta), Connor Scott (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Hunter Sheehan (Penn Yan/Dundee), Jacob Smith (Clyde-Savannah), Edwin Spencer (East/World of Inquiry), James Starowitz (Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen), Garrett Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen), Scott Thompson (Fairport),Mike Unger (Churchville-Chili), Jack Vickers (Spencerport), Perrion Williams (East/World of Inquiry), Noah Wittmer (Webster Schroeder), George Woodruff (Batavia Notre Dame), Andrew Whybra (Greece Athena), Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood)

James Sibeto hauls in a catch for Red Jacket during Saturday's 8-man playoff game against Finney.
James Sibeto hauls in a catch for Red Jacket during Saturday’s 8-man playoff game against Finney.
(Bob Chavez/The Daily Messenger)

Defensive backs: Taron Beachum (Spencerport), Thomas Boesel (Palmyra-Macedon), Trevor Bonhon (Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep/Rochester Academy), Gavin Brownlie (McQuaid), Bobby Cameron (Fairport), Lucus Courtney (Brockport), Collin Cox (Canisteo-Greenwood), Anthony DeMeo (Pittsford), Yah’syr Evans (Spencerport), Josiah Granville (Vertus), Quantel Greene (University Prep), Landon Hammond (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Kieran Hughes (Brighton), Tyler Judd (Brockport), Jason Leonardo (Webster Schroeder), Justin Maier (Webster Schroeder), Domenic Mancuso (Webster Schroeder), Braeden McConville (Victor), Marcus Moore (East/World of Inquiry), Brock Osborne (Churchville-Chili), Cayden Pfalzer (Pembroke) Michael Prentice (Wayne), Sammy Renica (Pittsford), Jack Roetker (Webster Thomas), Cam Ryan (Victor), Jayd’n Sample (Greece Athena), Adam Schembri (Penfield), Davion Singleton (Wilson/Early College), Ricky Townley (Alexander), Kyle Weterrings (Livonia), Trent Woods (Alexander), Eddie Wright (Livonia), Gabe Zawolo (McQuaid)

Kickers/punters: Luca Dodge (Hilton), Tyler Letcher (Hilton), Julia Petry (Batavia), Dom Sansone (McQuaid), Avery Watterson (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Preston Wittmeyer (Brighton)

Monroe County: Abriella Agnello (Churchville-Chili), Rihanshi Agrawal (Pittsford Mendon), Livea Amadori (Fairport), Ally Armitage (Irondequoit), Paige Bennett (Hilton), Ava Briggs (Churchville-Chili), Riley Brown (Rush-Henrietta), Julia Callahan (Spencerport), Audrey China (Webster Schroeder), Olivia Geil (Clyde-Savannah), Catherine Ginther (Victor), Sydney Hartpence (Canandaigua), Katherine Helms (Hilton), Emma Hu (Pittsford Sutherland), Hazel Jokl (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Nikol Kadesh (Webster Schroeder), Mady Kelly (Webster Thomas), Samantha Kotz (Brighton), Anna Kruppenbacher (Fairport)

Maddy Langley (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Emma Lenhard (Hilton), Erin McMichael (Greece), Eshal Mobeen (Pittsford Mendon), Olivia Pagliano (Canandaigua), Zoe Pittman (Lyons), Samantha Rava (Fairport), Olivia Rizzo (Brighton), Izzy Roth (Penfield), Chloe Smith (Rush-Henrietta), Morgan Spath (Victor), Cassie Spencer (Webster Thomas), Nissa Vanham (Gates Chili), Victoria Wheeler (Eastridge), Sarah Williams (Hilton), Allison Windisch (Pittsford Sutherland), Philiasophia Wood (Brockport), Prophecy Wood (Brockport), Shushu Wu (Pittsford Sutherland), Ava Youngblat (Honeoye Falls-Lima).

Rochester City Athletic Conference: Lehanna Cummings (Edison/School of the Arts), Mari Diaz (World of Inquiry), Ciara Jones (World of Inquiry), Khloee Lawson (World of Inquiry), Sophia Reiss (Edison/School of the Arts)

Finger Lakes: Sophie Augustine (Geneva), Payce Chu-Lustig (Geneva), Ella Eakins (Palmyra-Macedon), Jana Fladd (Geneva), Olivia Fries (Harley Allendale Columbia), Hannah Gardner (Marcus Whitman), Rachel Garvey (Penn Yan), Isabel Goldstein (Harley Allendale Columbia), Austin Hager (Palmyra-Macedon), Natalie Koen (Penn Yan), Dalanie Kolz (Marcus Whitman)

Erica Liu (Harley Allendale Columbia), Holly Marriott (Mynderse), Kelly Miller (Geneva), Erika Newcombe (Palmyra-Macedon), Amber Paynter (Geneva), Moriah Pilet (Geneva), Scout Porschet (Geneva), Leah Redding (Mynderse), Autumn Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon), Ellie Swan (Harley Allendale Columbia), Riley White (Harley Allendale Columbia)

Wayne County: Madison Auxier (Sodus), Kendra Balcom (North Rose-Wolcott), Emily Casalmir (Lyons), JoAnn Catalano (Sodus), Olivia Geil (Clyde-Savannah), Hope Hansen (Marion), Sarah Hino (Sodus), Madison Secor (Clyde-Savannah), Kendra Stowell (Lyons), Paige VanAlstyne (Marion)

Steuben/Allegany County: Samantha Bidzerkowny (Wellsville), Olivia Chiu (Fillmore), Genevieve Dabby (Prattsburgh), Camryn Moore (Prattsburgh), Meagan Riley (Wellsville), Sophia Symeslatini (Alfred-Almond), Candy Zhou (Alfred-Almond)

Private-Parochial/Independent: Lily Donner (Mercy), Caroline Fitzsimmons (Mercy), Gabriella Fornuto (Mercy), Ava Hartzell (Mercy), Julica Mueller (Aquinas), Analise Napolitano (Aquinas), Aiyana Reed (Aquinas).

Finger Lakes West: Cade Rathbun (Naples), Carlin Kennedy (Harley Allendale Columbia), Sean Thody (HAC), Ryan McTamney (Bradford/Dundee), Miguel Candela (Bradford/Dundee), Aidan Monell (Bradford/Dundee), Luke Armstrong (Honeoye), Owen Baader (Honeoye), Carson Miller (Marcus Whitman), Jared Paddock (Marcus Whitman), Cam Smith (Bloomfield), Kenney Halsey (South Seneca/Romulus).

Finger Lakes East: Alec Gilbert (Wayne), Zach Lasher (Wayne), Nevin Crane (Wayne), P.J. Treasure (Wayne), David Reid (Penn Yan), Luciano Rank (Newark), Doug Wells (Newark), Jariel Ubiles (Mynderse), Carson Montoney (Mynderse), Andrew Thomas (Palmyra-Macedon), Nate Rusinko (Geneva), Hayden Linehan (Waterloo).

Monroe County: Nathaniel Russo (Fairport), Benjamin Teasdale (Fairport), Jack Walsh (Penfield), Zach Shores (Penfield), Johnny Bianchi (Hilton), Paxton Marshall (Victor), Thomas Proctor (Rush-Henrietta), Jayden Sanza (Churchville-Chili), Quinn Hoak (Churchville-Chili), Joey Weaver (Spencerport), Alejandro Peña (Webster Schroeder), Tyler Drew (Webster Schroeder), Cole Hastings (Webster Thomas), Jason Riek (Webster Thomas), Will Hawken (Brockport), Luke Westervelt (Pittsford Mendon), Will Hanford (Pittsford Sutherland), Thomas Kwon (Pittsford Sutherland), Matthew Woods (Pittsford Mendon), Bailey Connor (Irondequoit), Matthew Gentile (Greece Athena), Aiden Ambeau (Greece Athena), AJ Rebis (Greece Odyssey), Paul Lombardo (Greece Odyssey), Anthony Tudisco (Greece Odyssey), Madut Mathuc (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Aidan Neenan (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Zach Zollo (Honeoye Falls-Lima), William Buttino (Greece Olympia), Mohamed Mohamed (Greece Olympia), Josh Palmgreen (Greece Olympia), Dylan Mattice (Greece Olympia), Owen Halpin (Batavia), Donovan Palma (Eastridge).

WOIS/Edison/Franklin/SOTA's Franklin Safari keeps the ball away from Greece Arcadia's Thuhtoo Lamin and Nathan Nix. Greece Arcadia hosted World of Inquiry/Edison/Franklin/School of the Arts boys soccer match in a non-league game at Greece Arcadia High School in Greece on Oct. 10, 2022.
WOIS/Edison/Franklin/SOTA’s Franklin Safari keeps the ball away from Greece Arcadia’s Thuhtoo Lamin and Nathan Nix. Greece Arcadia hosted World of Inquiry/Edison/Franklin/School of the Arts boys soccer match in a non-league game at Greece Arcadia High School in Greece on Oct. 10, 2022.
Tina MacIntyre-Yee/Rochester Democrat and Chronicle

Livingston County: Shawn Rose (Hornell), Wyatt Argentieri (Hornell), Gates Miller (Hornell), Genarro Picco (Hornell), Peter Tonkery (Livonia), Brady O’Keefe (Livonia), Michael Gammell (Wayland-Cohocoton), Titan Rocha (Wayland-Cohocton), Isaac Mehlenbacher (Wayland-Cohocton), Ty Harris (Dansville), Jeff Birmingham (Dansville), Ezra Hoad (Haverling), Cael Driscoll (Avon), Dominic Patti (Avon), Jake Weslowski (Avon), Colton Dziekan (Pavilion/York), Zack Tillotson (Pavilion/York), Kyan Tiede (Pavilion/York), Maveric McKenzie (Le Roy), Nathan Yauchzee (Le Roy), Andrew Pocock (Le Roy), Ethan Bennett (Geneseo), Adam Niedermaier (Geneseo), Patrick Grover (Letchworth/Warsaw), Kadan Vanelli (Caledonia-Mumford), Kylor Vanelli (Caledonia-Mumford), Matt Skidmore (Caledonia-Mumford), Chase Young (Mount Morris), Jack Lonsberry (Mount Morris), Ben Bacon (Mount Morris), Payton Bownds (Mount Morris), Navier Ford (Mount Morris), Nathan Thayer (Keshequa), Dan Burley (Keshequa), Ian Hinrich (Keshequa), Seth Ebersole (Keshequa), Abner Orozco-Flores (Perry),

Kadan Vanelli (Caledonia-Mumford), Kylor Vanelli (Caledonia-Mumford), Matt Skidmore (Caledonia-Mumford), Chase Young (Mount Morris), Jack Lonsberry (Mount Morris), Ben Bacon (Mount Morris), Payton Bownds (Mount Morris), Navier Ford (Mount Morris), Nathan Thayer (Keshequa), Dan Burley (Keshequa), Ian Hinrich (Keshequa), Seth Ebersole (Keshequa), Abner Orozco-Flores (Perry).

Wayne County: Jace Brown (Red Creek), John Niles (Williamson), JJ Wannek (North Rose-Wolcott), Michael Phillips (Marion), Jalen McCoy (East Rochester), Lucien Macro (North Rose-Wolcott), Jordan Verburg (Red Creek), Gonzolo Dorado (Red Creek), Sam Belmont (Williamson), Aidan Miller (Marion), Liam Phelps (Marion), Tyler Cooper (Red Creek).

Rochester City Athletic Conference: Muhdar Abdulrahman (East), Rowan Norquist (East), Eh Law Kya (Wilson), Enose Yohana (Wilson), Dylan Bucci (McQuaid), Roger Leo (McQuaid), Sam Leone (McQuaid), Jacob Sevene (McQuaid), Marco Pilato (McQuaid), Casey Montesano (McQuaid), Franklin Safari (WOI/Edison/SOTA), Si Mu (WOI/Edison/SOTA), Elias Naoum (WOI/Edison/SOTA), Pah Gay (WOI/Edison/SOTA).

Private/Parochial: Josh Baraka (Bishop Kearney), Sammy Furioso (Bishop Kearney), Aidan Kharoubbi (Bishop Kearney), Calvin Kron (Bishop Kearney), Octavio Gefell (Finney), Jadon Maus (Finney), Nick Pasquentonio (Finney), Lorenzo Danesi (Northstar), Trevor Nasso (Northstar), Antonio Rodriguez (Vertus/RACS/RP), Alphonso Vito (Aquinas), LJ Gleason (Aquinas), Charlie Sorenson (Aquinas).

Allegany County: David Baldwin (Bolivar-Richburg), Reiss Gaines (Bolivar-Richburg), Cayden Gaines (Bolivar-Richburg), Aydin Sisson (Bolivar-Richburg), Justin Hill (Belfast/Genesee Valley), Ty Norasethaporn (Belfast/Genesee Valley), Jacob Smith (Cuba-Rushford), Kaden Bell (Cuba-Rushford), Brent Zubikowski (Fillmore), Eben Schilke (Fillmore).

Finger Lakes West: Ava Hawkins (Bloomfield), Marcy Kast (Bloomfield), Maddie Johnston (Bloomfield), Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman), Aurora Woodworth (Marcus Whitman), Sydney Pulver (Honeoye), Alexa Colon (Honeoye), Polly Bay (Naples), Eliza Almekinder (Naples), Madison Hughes (Dundee/Bradford), Kendall Parker (Dundee/Bradford), Olivia Strader (Harley Allendale Columbia), Ciera Babcock (South Seneca).

Finger Lakes East: Clare Boesel (Pal-Mac), Molly Seither (Pal-Mac), Emma Robinson (Pal-Mac), Reagan Diehl (Pal-Mac), Jenna Santelli (Pal-Mac), Taryn Goodness (Pal-Mac), Hannah Kline (Pal-Mac), Peyton Verkey (Mynderse), Ella Wirth (Mynderse), Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (Penn Yan), Kaitlyn Wright (Geneva), Amelia Maslyn (Midlakes), Sydney Howard (Wayne), Trinity Surowiec (Wayne), Gianna Ryndock (Wayne), Addison Rice (Wayne).

Monroe County: Brigid Mullholand (Fairport), Emily Neenan (Victor), Alice Marchese (Penfield), Grace Alexander (Penfield), Alyssa Andracki (Hilton), Cameran Eccleston (Hilton), Pauny Khoupachamsy (Brighton), Isabelle Alexandre (Brighton), Maddie Peterson (Webster Schroeder), Sasha Zillist (Webster Schroeder), Abby Herbst (Webster Schroeder), Sam Cipolla (Gates Chili), Isa Lavrynenko (Webster Thomas), Ellie Teerlinck (Canandaigua), Payton Malec (Canandaigua), Emily McCane (Churchville-Chili), Julia Russo (Greece Athena), Kate Rayburn (Greece Athena), Nadia Nelson (Brockport), Cameron Burbano (Brockport), Elana Barr (Pittsford Mendon), Kayla Heister (Irondequoit), Meghan Joerger (Pittsford Sutherland), Izabela Woloszuk (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Emily White (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Kyleigh Dudley (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Nevaeh Bunch (Eastridge), Ekemini Udofa (Greece Odyssey), Adelina Topovcic (Greece Odyssey), Anna Varland (Batavia), Alyssa Turner (Batavia), Isabella Walsh (Batavia), Jadyn Falco (Greece Olympia), Hannah Roxstrom (Greece Olympia), Sarah Tawaf (Greece Olympia).

Livingston County: Emma Allen (Dansville), Megan Tyler (Dansville), Natalie Krelie (Haverling), Kelsey Thorp (Haverling), Meredith Czajkowski (Haverling), Ireland Harrison (Hornell), Maddie Moore (Hornell), Sophie Wilkins (Hornell), Parker Graham (Hornell), Kylie Buckley (Livonia), Esther Slocum (Livonia), Mary Kwak (Livonia), Mackenzie Pickard (Wayland-Cohocton), Olivia Pusloskie (Avon), Maggie Vanderbilt (Avon), Mary Claire Rollins (Geneseo), Bridget McMaster (Geneseo), Caroline Capel (Geneseo), Maddie Mark (Geneseo), Lili Weber (Geneseo), Bella Condidorio (Le Roy), Maura Dambra (Le Roy), Zoey Humphrey (Le Roy), Hana Gill (Letchworth), Victoria Franklin (Letchworth), Annetta Owens (Letchworth), Brooke Kwiecien (Perry), Marisa Roides (Caledonia-Mumford), Holly McGinnis (Caledonia-Mumford), Madison Wyskiel (Caledonia-Mumford), Breyanna Bishop (Caledonia-Mumford), Julia Wilkins (Keshequa), Kelsey Davis (Keshequa), Kaylin Fox (Keshequa), Ava Thayer (Keshequa), Makaylah Higgins (Warsaw), Taylor Howard (Warsaw), Abby Laubenheimer (Warsaw), Ellie Tangeman (Warsaw), Sydney Bond (York/Pavilion), Peytyn Geer (York/Pavilion).

Wayne County: Lyndsey Valletta (Gananda), Izzie Hoffman (Gananda), Reilly Batzold (North Rose-Wolcott), Emerson Paull (Gananda), Nyah Cruz (Gananda), Hayley Wurster (Marion), Audrey Murray (Williamson), Ella Lathrop (Gananda), Anna Henner (Williamson), Keeley McConkey (Red Creek), Ava Schubert (Marion).

Steuben County: Emily McCaig (Jasper-Troupsburg), Karissa Champion (Campbell-Savona), Emma Roy (Campbell-Savona), Jillian Ames (Addison), Erin Terwilliger (Addison), Maureen Stuckey (Arkport-Canaseraga), Kylie Williamson (Canisteo-Greenwood), Elaine Roach (Canisteo-Greenwood), Ali Hurd (Alfred-Almon), Danica Dresser (Hammondsport), Emily Hammond (Avoca-Prattsburg).

Allegany County: Grace Russell (Fillmore), Rachel Hatch (Fillmore), Malory DeRock (Fillmore), Mary Hamer (Genesee Valley/Belfast), Adison Grusendorf (Genesee Valley/Belfast), Hannah Southwick-Powers (Genesee Valley/Belfast), Francisca Childs (Cuba-Rushford/Hinsdale), Taylor Searle (Cuba-Rushford/Hinsdale), Madigan Harris (Bolivar-Richburg), McKinlee Harris (Bolivar-Richburg), Lexi Crossey (Friendship-Scio), Kennedy Bledsoe (Andover/Whitesville).

Private-Parochial: Hanna Fenton (Aquinas), Kate Sproul (Aquinas), Emily Silverstein (Aquinas), Bridget Palmer (Aquinas), Mya Kotsch (Aquinas), Isabella Reuter (Mercy), Caroline D’Anza (Mercy), Marlena Correia (Mercy), Keira Dall (Mercy), Isabella Mitrano (Mercy), Julia D’Anza (Mercy), Gracie Groom (Finney), Allie Fredrickson (Finney), Kiara Vanderjagt (Finney), Paris Blackmon (Finney), Morgan Williams (Bishop Kearney), Caroline O’Gara (Bishop Kearney), Katie O’Gara (Bishop Kearney), Ava Thomas-Guzman (Northstar), Grace Kearney (Northstar), Katelyn Demarest (Northstar), Alyssa Marsh (Lima Christian), Abigail Britton (Lima Christian).

Genesee Region: Skylar Savage (Attica), Mackenzie McLeod (Attica), Ava Wagoner (Byron-Bergen), Emma Starowitz (Byron-Bergen), Ava Gray (Byron-Bergen), Samantha Bates (Holley), Isabella Thom (Holley), Emma Brady (Holley), Zoey Wolf (Holley), Alivia Wolf (Holley), Ava Quintern (Kendall), Emma Sisson (Batavia Notre Dame), Autumn Mathison (Batavia Notre Dame), Caitlynn Ryan (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Piper Hyde (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Macy Altamirano (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Brooke Reading (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Karli Houseknect (Pembroke), Grace Braselton (Wheatland-Chili), Chyene Whitcomb (Wheatland-Chili), Emily Parker (Wheatland-Chili), Sienna Mekker (Wheatland-Chili).

Alexis Ahle (Pittsford), Lily Black (Mercy), Claire Cellura (Mercy), Ada Cote (Rush-Henrietta), Kadyn Hartel (Rush-Henrietta), Lylah HerrNeckar (Victor), Paige Lasher (Wayne), Lena Mahar (Mercy), Taryn Mascioletti (Wayne), Maire Miller (Mercy), Hannah Prince (Spencerport), Danielle Raymond (Rush-Henrietta), Emily Wyman (Victor)

Monroe County: Sam Adamson (Rush-Henrietta), Ryan Bremer (Canandaigua), Nathan Canale (Batavia), Ty Carey (Victor), Julian Chumacero (Victor), Connor Demo (Brighton), Toby Dickerson (Spencerport), Gordon Fagan (Pittsford Sutherland), Brennan Farr (Canandaigua), Andrew Garringer (Pittsford Mendon), Ryan Giglia Jr. (Churchville-Chili), Daniel Granville (Greece Arcadia), Cody Khuns (Churchville-Chili), Jackson Klehr (Webster Thomas), Brady Kolson (Fairport), Drew Larsen (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Samuel Lewis (Rush-Henrietta), Ryan Mehan (Pittsford Mendon), Ben Nutter (Brighton), Devan Renjen (Penfield), Evan Robey (Rush-Henrietta), Connor Roeser (Fairport), Alex Rowe (Churchville-Chili), Landon Ruder (Fairport), Nathan Sikorski (Churchville-Chili), Luke Simon (Irondequoit), Mike Taranto (Fairport), Connor Thomas (Webster Thomas), Jackson Warnett (Fairport).

Private-Parochial/City League: Matt Atalla (McQuaid), Logan Canfield (McQuaid), Dale Janezic (School of the Arts), Ciaran Keane (School of the Arts), Aloysha Lynd (School of the Arts), Luke Schickler (McQuaid), Max Schnittman (McQuaid), Alex Steele (McQuaid), Nicholas Ushindi (School of the Arts), Ambrose Weidmann (McQuaid), David Whitfield (Bishop Kearney).

Fairport's Landon Ruder competes in the NYSPHSAA Cross Country Championships at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School in Verona on Saturday, November 12, 2022.
Fairport’s Landon Ruder competes in the NYSPHSAA Cross Country Championships at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School in Verona on Saturday, November 12, 2022.
Daniel DeLoach / The Observer-Dispatch

Genesee/Livingston: Simon Aguilar (Geneseo), Ben Brundage (Kendall), Eric Burnett (Letchworth), Mason Cardieux (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Logan Clark (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Chris Coyle (Livonia), Jaxon Delpriore (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Riley Enes (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Sam Favo (Keshequa), Oliver Fernaays (Alexander), Everett Hartz (Pembroke), Frank Hersom (Byron-Bergen), Owen Hirschman (Kendall), Ronald Koehler (Bath), Lincoln McGrath (Byron-Bergen), Matthew Mulvaney (Livonia), Chad Ohlson (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Rafael Rutigliano (Geneseo), Roman Smith (Byron-Bergen), Aiden Soggs (Le Roy), Finn Soucy (Avon), Jordan Welker (Notre Dame Batavia), Eli Williams (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Colton Yasses (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba).

Wayne/Finger Lakes: Alston Anaya-Hernandez (North Rose-Wolcott), Corey Bailey (Geneva), Griffin Brown (Geneva), James Clough (Waterloo), Max Clovis (Marcus Whitman), Caleb Coleman (Newark), Fletcher Dickmann (Marcus Whitman), Lachlan Dickmann (Marcus Whitman), Tristan Hagel (Geneva), Brendan Laity (Marcus Whitman), Jason Lincoln (Marcus Whitman), Dylan Mayall (Harley Allendale Columbia), Sam Mendola (Harley Allendale Columbia), Evan Miller (Honeoye), Aidan Mills (Wayne), Nate Robson (Waterloo), Quillan Shimp (Clyde-Savannah), David Southwick (Red Creek), Pierce Sullivan (Harley Allendale Columbia), Kaleb Swartly (Waterloo), Ethan Tonkinson (Newark), Edward Tousey (Williamson), Sam Virkler (Marcus Whitman), Chris Westermann (Marcus Whitman), Anthony Wheeler (Penn Yan), Kyle Wheeler (Penn Yan).

Steuben/Allegany: Braydon Brewster (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), Jacob Broughton (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), Dylan Cannon (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), David Carl (Avoca-Prattsburgh), Ibrahim Ford (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), Salim Ford (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), Connor Hammond (Avoca-Prattsburgh), Rayhan Sayeed (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), Elijah Strickland (Fillmore), Jacob Taylor (Avoca-Prattsburgh), Justin Wise (Addison).

Monroe County: Karlee Angona (Pittsford Sutherland), Nora Babbitt (Brighton), Sophie Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Katie Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Peyton Carter (Hilton), Hannah Casler (Fairport), Desilets Dubois (Brockport), Kelsey Fahy (Victor), Mary Kate Fish (Fairport), Sarah Hanfland (Pittsford Mendon), Riana Heffron (Pittsford Mendon), Mattéa Keller (Fairport), Cayla Lawrence (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Kimberly Ludwig (Pittsford Sutherland), Sofia Magnera (Webster Schroeder), Caroline Montemaro (Webster Thomas), Adriana Ochoa (Pittsford Sutherland), Briana Ostheller (Penfield), Helena Painting (Fairport), Morgan Pospiech (Fairport), Lucia Samper (Brighton), Natalia Seremetis (Webster Thomas), Madelyn Sichak (Churchville-Chili), Aubrey Smith (Irondequoit), Megan Smith (Brockport), Alia Spaker (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Kolbi Spencer (Webster Thomas), Gabriella Spyra (Pittsford Sutherland), Marianne Spyra (Pittsford Sutherland), Elizabeth Tytler (Irondequoit), Bailey Visingard (Victor).

Genesee/Livingston: Hope Ammarell (Wayland-Cohocton), Maggie Bacon (Dansville), Morgan Ball (Dansville), Haley Beman (Dansville), Charlotte Blake (Le Roy), Emery Blum (Notre Dame Batavia), Olivia Breeden (Pembroke), Hannah Brundage (Kendall), Leah Filter (Pembroke), Maria Geary (Avon), Braydyn Gerrity (Bath), Rachael Gray (Wayland-Cohocton), Kayla Harding (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville), Brooke Kennedy (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Caroline Luft (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba), Jaden Mullen (Alexander), Riley Nagle (Dansville), Bailey Nixon (Attica), Stephanie Onderdonk (Byron-Bergen), Mallory Rice (Geneseo), Cameron Rode (Livonia), Sofia Rodriguez (Dansville), Jasmine Rozalski (Geneseo), Alexandra Schirmer (Dansville), Catherine Staley (Geneseo), Alexa Wolfe (Bath).  

Private-Parochial/City League: Polly Bogdan (Mercy), Molly Fantauzzo (Charles Finney), Olivia Fietkiewicz (Mercy), Andie Jones (Mercy), Katie Klee (Mercy), Laura Kosten (Mercy), Nina Minich (Mercy), Grayce Peltz (School of the Arts), Anna Spagnola (Mercy), Hailey Wardell (Mercy).

Bailey Visingard of Victor, left, makes her push to finish ahead of Pittsford Sutherland's Lucy Zombek and Danielle Spyra at Saturday's Bob Goodell Invitational at Red Jacket.
Bailey Visingard of Victor, left, makes her push to finish ahead of Pittsford Sutherland’s Lucy Zombek and Danielle Spyra at Saturday’s Bob Goodell Invitational at Red Jacket.
(Bob Chavez/The Daily Messenger)

Wayne/Finger Lakes: Ashlyn Bovee (Waterloo), Marin Eighmey (Geneva), Cora Gillette (Honeoye), Alexa Governor (Williamson), Hannah Governor (Williamson), Clare Griffin (Honeoye), Gweneth Haas (Red Creek), Dayanna Heidrick (Newark), Olivia Hill (Marcus Whitman), Lillyian Jacobs (Williamson), Iris Jerome (Honeoye), Evelyn Kacprzynski (Harley Allendale Columbia), Hailey Parry (South Seneca), Kylie Paylor (Clyde-Savannah), Meah Prutzman (Gananda), Aisha Randall (Honeoye), Erica Reigelsperger (Naples/Bloomfield), Kate Reynolds (Honeoye), Breanna Shaver (Williamson), Annaelle Smith-Fee (Red Jacket), Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne), Emma Ubbink (Midlakes), Julia Weinschreider (Williamson).

Steuben/Allegany: Julia Benton (Addison), Elisa Bodin (Hornell), Kerrigan Driskell (Addison), Libby Drum (Cuba-Rushford), Jenna Franklin (Arkport), Anna Lyons (Addison), Sarah Lyons (Addison), Emmy O’Neill (Hammondsport), Sydney Ribble (Addison), Nyveah Stewart (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond), Brooke VanCise (Addison), Lizzie Young (Arkport/Canaseraga/Alfred-Almond).  

Peyton Snyder (Fairport), Lucrezia Pavan (Brighton), Zooey Gagnier (Penfield), Eleanor Dorritie (Penfield), Ingfah Siphakong (Schroeder), Angelina Fitzharris (Schroeder), Skyler Jehlen (Churchville), Christina Newman (Thomas), Molly Guzik (Spencerport), Sariah Tindal (Gates), Delaney Snyder (Olympia), Lila Keating (Sutherland), Ella Treasure (Sutherland), Lauren Emke (Mendon), Ava Mcharg (Mendon), Rowan Considine (HFL), Imani Kinlock (Eastridge), Olivia Shell (Batavia), Morgan Donahoe (Irondequoit), Kayce Hennekey (Irondequoit), Natalie Pedersen (Irondequoit), Hannah Lombardt (Canandaigua), Alayna Tomlinson (Athena).

Emma Simmons (Livonia), Lillie Capecci (Livonia), Julie Renner (Livonia), Hannah Ingram (Livonia), Cady Hill (Haverling), Molly Wright (Haverling), Courissa Sommer (Haverling), Alexis Smith (Hornell), Marissa Abbott (Way-Co), Sophia Braun (LeRoy), Katie Salphine (LeRoy), Dana Reschke (LeRoy), Jaylene Cole (Letchworth), Alannah Roberts (Letchworth), Mia Loughlin (Geneseo), Emma Darocha (Perry), Anna Lyness (York), Ariana Roessel (York), Paola Rios-Santiago (York), Madison DeVore (Cal-Mum), Gracie Boudreau (Cal-Mum), Kaelyen Keefer (Warsaw), Jorji Cox (Warsaw), Olivia Huber (Wayne), Anna Malbone (Wayne),

Kayla Nurse (Midlakes), Sierra George (Newark), Andrea Malach (Newark), Doly Melende-Dejesus (Geneva), Calla McCombs (Bloomfield), Lily Hall (D-B), Mikayla Schoffner (D-B), Catherine Alexis (HAC), Lilly Nicholson (Mynderse), Rosslan Force (Penn Yan), Hailey Trank (Penn Yan), Jaida Larsen (Clyde-Savannah), Madison Secor (Clyde-Savannah).

LeBria Hickman (East Rochester), Julia Melnik (Gananda), Maria Melnik (Gananda), Jayla Bell (Lyons), Kara Stephens (Lyons), Meredith DeYoung (Marion), Kearstin Laird (Williamson).

Bodey Groff (Webster), Brendan Harrington (Penfield), Peyton Danks (Victor), Max Lent (Brighton), Griffin Monrad (Webster), Ryan Murphy (Penfield), Andrew Howe (Fairport), Cam DeMay (Fairport), Hayden McCue (Fairport), Justin Hogancamp (RH), Justin Helmer (Victor), Aidan Snover (Churchville), Luke Leclair (Gates), Michael St. Denis (Churchville), Ben Wilson (Irondequoit), Jackson Brumm (Spencerport), Liam Kilimister (Irondequoit), Collin Hoage (Brockport), Liam Carr (Canandaigua), Silas Taylor (Canandaigua), Doug Klueber (Pittsford).

Angel Santos (World of Inquiry), Micah Johnson-Breedlove (East), Keysean Leonard (East), Joseph Manley (East), Matei Jucan (McQuaid Jesuit), Talin Parks (McQuaid Jesuit), Aidan Hanna (McQuaid Jesuit), Brennan Garlock (McQuaid), JesuitIan Florence (McQuaid Jesuit), Noah Baisch (McQuaid Jesuit), Brennan Hoelperl (McQuaid Jesuit), Brady Day (Midlakes), Nate Laird (Midlakes), Peter Mueller (Midlakes), Aidan Bryant (Midlakes), Evan Carroll (Pavilion/York), Aidan Mills (Wayne), Mason Smith (Wayne), Axton Paul (NRW).

Elizabeth Calamel (Pittsford Mendon), Taylor Frank (Fairport), Tessa Gerstner (Pittsford Mendon), Lexi Hevron (Brighton), Helena Rao (Webster Thomas), Ava Schillase (Webster Thomas), Samara Skully (East Rochester/Gates Chili), Greta Spitz (Pittsford Sutherland), Sophia Striemer (Hilton), Nicole Sylvestri (Pittsford Sutherland), Helen VanDamme (Pittsford Mendon) Riley Wing (East Rochester/Gates Chili)

Alyssa Galley (Fairport), Mikayla Little (Fairport), Emilia Bodzon (Greece), Jasmine Dinh (Greece), Molly Bennett (Pittsford), Emily Eichinger (Pittsford), Sara Eichinger (Pittsford), Isabella Huerta (Pittsford), Jamie Kotalik (Pittsford), Lillian Orlando (Pittsford), Lena Rossetti (Pittsford), Hazal Sahin (Pittsford), Maura Sheehan (Pittsford), Sophie Wang (Pittsford), Eileen Kopp (Victor-Bloomfield), Mandy Miller (Victor-Bloomfield), Morgan Wagner (Victor-Bloomfield), Morgane Wethey (Victor-Bloomfield), Emma Wood (Victor-Bloomfield), Marin Bedford (Webster), Jenna Goodridge (Webster), Meghan Martin (Webster), Vivian Nguyen (Webster), Melissa Robinson (Webster).

Meghan Black (Brighton), Charlotte Buck (Brighton), Cecilia Hanuch (Brighton), Victoria Kotalik (Brighton), Natalie Mankoff (Brighton), Halle Silva (Brighton), Anastasia Bitsas (Churchville), Meredith Fingler (Churchville), Alexis Rioux (Churchville), Emma Bouwens (Hilton), Kayden Manciocchi (Hilton), Evelynn Smolinski (Hilton), Chloe Chen (Penfield), Lauren Martin (Penfield), Cassie Barber (Spencerport), Lila Crowley (Spencerport), Makayla Rubio (Spencerport), Abby Russell (Spencerport).

Delilah Thomas (Brockport), Leah Allen-Comella (Canandaigua), Eleanor Martin (Canandaigua), Amalia Olivieri (Canandaigua), Casey Robinson (Canandaigua), Janey Taylor (Canandaigua), Ava Tyler (Canandaigua), Lillian Werges (Canandaigua), Ella Beutner (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Isabelle Dague (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Natalie Gilbert (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Samantha Picciotti (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Ava Stefanou (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Madison Carey (Irondequoit), Ruby Flanigen (Irondequoit), Giovanna Guagliardo (Irondequoit), Jane Simon (Irondequoit), Robin Weber (Irondequoit).

Sydney Richards (Gananda-Wayne), Haley Conner (Gananda-Wayne), Orianna Carrasquel (Midlakes), Kyla Bugbee (Midlakes), Rita Romano (Newark), Jillian Anthony (PM), Tessa Bay (PM), Catherine Kubasiewicz (PM), Danielle McDonald (PM), Charlotte Sanson (PM), Katheryn Shoots (PM), Angelina Trapp (PM).

Amara Evans (Livonia), Caris Sicker (Livonia), Hayden Walden (Wellsville), Grace Kinnicutt (Wellsville), Isabelle Hart (Wellsville), Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville), Tiernee Brandes (Wellsville), Allie Bidzerkowski (Wellsville), Morgan Mattison (Wellsville), Ella Frazer (Dansville), Kaitlyn Lee (Dansville), Kendall Allen (Way-Coh), Claire Donlon (Way-Coh), Cortney Goodwin (Way-Coh), Madison Coots (Haverling), Gracie Lindmark (Haverling), Sidney Simmons (Letch-Perry), Keira Weber (Letch-Perry).



Source link

Leave a Comment