2022 Fox All-Area Football Team


Fox All-Area Football Team

Name School Year Pos.

Austin Barrett, St. Charles East, LT, Sr.

Antonio Brown, Jacobs, RB, Sr.

Troyer Carlson, Kaneland, QB, Jr.

Chevelle Clements, Larkin, RB-DB, Sr.

Tommy Diamond, Geneva, LB, Jr.

Nathan Dinse, South Elgin, OL-DL, Sr.

Ivan Erickson, Marmion, DE, Sr.

Jake Furtney, St. Charles North, TE, MLB, DE, Jr.

Robbie Gall, Burlington Central, MLB, Sr.

Drew Gerke, Batavia, WR-DB, Sr.

Owen Hampton, Aurora Christian, WR-S, Jr.

Haiden Janke, Huntley, RB, Jr.

Tyler Jansey, Batavia, RB-LB, Sr.

Aric Johnson, Kaneland, WR-KR-DB, Jr.

Henry Kennedy, Dundee-Crown, DB-WR-KR, Sr.

Adam Lambaz, Elgin, NT-OL, Sr.

Jack Lesher, Marmion, LB-RB, Jr.

Hunter Liszka, St. Charles North, K-P, Jr.

Deshaun Manning, Huntley, LB, Sr.


        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        

 

Gino Martino, West Aurora, QB, Sr.

Jalen Miller, Larkin, RB, Jr.

Mason Montgomery, South Elgin, WR-RB-DB, Sr.

Michael Prokos, Crystal Lake South, WR-DB, Jr.

Jackson Reyes, Geneva, LB, Sr.

Luciano Rolando, St. Edward, QB-DE, Sr.

Jack Sadowsky, Batavia, LB, Sr.

Will Seibert, Jacobs, OL-DL, Sr.

* Drew Surges, St. Charles North, FS-RB, Sr.

Michael Tringali, South Elgin, LB-RB, Sr.

Talyn Taylor, Geneva, WR-KR-PR, Soph.

Nathan VanWitzenberg, Crystal Lake South, RB, Sr.

Henry Warsaw, St. Charles North, OL-DL, Sr.

Ryan Whitell, Batavia, RB-WR-SS, Sr.

* All-Area Captain

Honorable mention

Aurora Central Catholic: Zach Dineen, OL-DL, Jr., Zach Stuck, WR-LB, Sr.

Aurora Christian: Braden Hunter, OL, Sr.

        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        

 

Bartlett: Jalen Davis, WR-CB, Sr., Koleman Salyers, RB-LB, Sr., Dontain Williams, RB-CB, Sr.

Batavia: Ryan Boe, QB, Jr., Jordan Buckley, DL, Jr., J.P. Chaney, H-TE-DE, Sr., Alec Crum, K, Sr., Brody Osborne, LB-SS, Sr., Drake Ostrander, DB, Sr., Charlie Whelpley, RB-H, Jr., Jimmy Zitkus, OL, Sr.

Burlington Central: Porter Mihelich, DL, Jr., LJ Kerr, WR, Soph., James Muetterties, DL, Sr., Michael Person, WR, Jr., Mason Rosborough, LB, Jr.

Cary-Grove: Colin Desmet, FB-S, Sr., Myakl Kanellakis, TE-DB, Sr.

Crystal Lake South: Caden Casimino, QB, Jr., Nate Compere, OL-DL, Sr., Dan Zebrowski, LB, Jr.

Dundee-Crown: Anthony Aguilar, TE, Sr., Kali Freeman, WR, Jr.

Elgin: Matt Lawson, DB-RB-WR-KR-PR, Jr., Limayni Spates, DB, Jr., James Syrek, QB, Sr.

Hampshire: Gage Homola, TE-LB, Jr., Cole Klawikowski, RB, Soph.

Huntley: Eric Bower, OL, Sr., Mason Wojtas, K-P, Sr.

Jacobs: Paulie Rudolph, LB-FB, Jr., Joey Scirvani, RB-LB, Jr., Grant Stec, TE-DE, Jr.

Kaneland: Josh Mauthe, DL, Jr., Dawson Trebolo, LB, Sr., Dom Deblasio, WR, Jr., Alex Panico DB-PR, Sr.

Larkin: Hector Flores, LB, Jr., Angel Gonzalez, OL-DL, Sr., Kevin Malone, LB-RB, Jr.

Marmion: Sean Scheck, OT-DT, Sr.

South Elgin: Jordan Green, RB-LB, Sr., Kyle Steinhofer, WR-DB, Sr.

St. Charles East: Body McCaslin, RT, Jr., Mason Tousignant, WR, Sr.

St. Charles North: Angelo Bradley, DL, Jr., Solen Erickson, DE, Sr., Ethan Plumb, QB, Soph., Alex Valenzuela, OLB-DB, Sr., Will Vaske, QB, Sr.

St. Edward: Carson Busto, RB-WR, FS, Sr.

West Aurora: DJ Douglas, CB, Jr., Trevor Mathisen, OL, Sr., Terrence Smith, WR, Soph.

        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        
        





Source link

Leave a Comment